Namebank Record Detail
 Odessia maeotica
   NamebankID: 2567487
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567487   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Anthoathecata
          Moerisiidae
            Odessia
              Odessia maeotica (Ostroumoff, 1896)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Odessia maeotica (Ostroumoff, 1896)
Odessia maeotica Ostroumoff 1896



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Moerisiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Odessia maeoticaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: