Namebank Record Detail
 Sarsia gemmifera
   NamebankID: 2567462
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567462   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Hydrozoa
        Anthoathecata
          Corynidae
            Sarsia
              Sarsia gemmifera


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Sarsia gemmifera Forbes, 1848



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Corynidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Sarsia gemmiferaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: