Namebank Record Detail
 Epizoanthus roseus
   NamebankID: 2567338
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567338   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Anthozoa
      Zoantharia
        Epizoanthidae
          Epizoanthus
            Epizoanthus roseus Danielssen, 1890


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Epizoanthus roseus Danielssen, 1890



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Epizoanthidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Epizoanthus roseusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: