Namebank Record Detail
 Epizoanthus glacialis
   NamebankID: 2567330
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567330   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Zoantharia
          Epizoanthidae
            Epizoanthus
              Epizoanthus glacialis


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Epizoanthus glacialis Danielssen, 1890



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Epizoanthidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Epizoanthus glacialisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: