Namebank Record Detail
 Urticina eques
   NamebankID: 2567263
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567263   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Anthozoa
      Actiniaria
        Actiniidae
          Urticina
            Urticina eques (Gosse, 1858)



Synonyms:
Urticina eques (Gosse, 1858)
Urticina eques (Gosse)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Urticina equesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: