Namebank Record Detail
 Actinia cari
   NamebankID: 2567252
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567252   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Actiniaria
          Actinostolidae
            Actinia
              Actinia achates
              Actinia carneola
              Actinia chromatodera
              Actinia coccinea
              Actinia crystallina
              Actinia fuegiensis
              Actinia nivea
              Actinia rapiformis
              Actinia reticulata
              Actinia rhodora


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Actinia Cari D. Ch.
Actinia cari Delle Chiaje, 1841
Actinia cereus
Actinia cereus Ellis et Sol.
Actinia cereus Ellis and Solander, 1786
Actinia cereus Ellis et Soland
Actinia cereus Ell. et Sol., Rapp.
Actinia cereus Ellis
Actinia cereus Ellis et Solander



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anthozoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Actinia cariSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: