Namebank Record Detail
 Anthelia fallax
   NamebankID: 2567232
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567232   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Alcyonacea
          Xeniidae
            Anthelia
              Anthelia fallax Broch, 1912


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Anthelia fallax Broch, 1912



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Xeniidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Anthelia fallaxSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: