Namebank Record Detail
 Narella regularis
   NamebankID: 2567226
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567226   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Alcyonacea
          Primnoidae
            Narella
              Narella regularis


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Narella regularis (Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1860)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Primnoidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Narella regularisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: