Namebank Record Detail
 Narella laxa
   NamebankID: 2567225
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567225   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Anthozoa
      Alcyonacea
        Primnoidae
          Narella
            Narella laxa Deichmann, 1936


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Narella laxa Deichmann, 1936



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Primnoidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Narella laxaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: