Namebank Record Detail
 Paramuricea biscaya
   NamebankID: 2567211
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567211   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Alcyonacea
          Plexauridae
            Paramuricea
              Paramuricea biscaya Grasshoff, 1977


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Paramuricea biscaya Grasshoff, 1977



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Plexauridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Paramuricea biscayaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: