Namebank Record Detail
 Dentomuricea meteor
   NamebankID: 2567207
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567207   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Anthozoa
      Alcyonacea
        Plexauridae
          Dentomuricea
            Dentomuricea meteor Grasshoff, 1977


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Dentomuricea meteor Grasshoff, 1977



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Plexauridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Dentomuricea meteorSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: