Namebank Record Detail
 Keratoisis grayi
   NamebankID: 2567199
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567199   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Alcyonacea
          Isididae
            Keratoisis
              Keratoisis grayi (Wright, 1869)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Keratoisis grayi (Wright, 1869)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cnidaria
Isididae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Keratoisis grayiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: