Namebank Record Detail
 Clavularia marioni
   NamebankID: 2567175
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567175   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Anthozoa
      Alcyonacea
        Clavulariidae
          Clavularia
            Clavularia marioni von Koch, 1891


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Clavularia marioni (Von Koch , 1891)
Clavularia marioni von Koch, 1891



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Clavulariidae
Cnidaria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Clavularia marioniSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: