Namebank Record Detail
 Parasagitta elegans
   NamebankID: 2567112
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2567112   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chaetognatha
      Not assigned
        Not assigned
          Sagittidae
            Parasagitta
              Parasagitta elegans (Verrill, 1873)


Alternate Classifications:
Chaetognatha (based on Erik V. Thuesen )
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Parasagitta elegans (Verrill, 1873)
Parasagitta elegans Verrill 1873



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chaetognatha
Sagittidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Parasagitta elegansSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: