Namebank Record Detail
 Montastraea franksi
   NamebankID: 2566378
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2566378   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Anthozoa
      Scleractinia
        Faviidae
          Montastraea
            Montastraea franksi (Gregory, 1895)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Montastraea franksi (Gregory, 1895)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anthozoa
Faviidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Montastraea franksiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: