Namebank Record Detail
 Aulocyathus juvenescens
   NamebankID: 2565971
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2565971   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
      Anthozoa Ehrenberg, 1834
        Hexacorallia
          Scleractinia Bourne, 1900
            Caryophylliina Vaughan and Wells, 1943
              Caryophylliidae Dana, 1846
                Aulocyathus Marenzeller, 1904
                  Aulocyathus juvenescens Marenzeller, 1904


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Aulocyathus juvenescens Marenzeller, 1904



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anthozoa
Caryophylliidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aulocyathus juvenescensSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: