Namebank Record Detail
 Acanella sibogae
   NamebankID: 2565456
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2565456   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Alcyonacea
          Isididae
            Acanella
              Acanella sibogae


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acanella sibogae Nutting, 1910



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anthozoa
Isididae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanella sibogaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: