Namebank Record Detail
 Acanella japonica
   NamebankID: 2565455
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2565455   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Anthozoa
      Alcyonacea
        Isididae
          Acanella
            Acanella japonica Kükenthal, 1915


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acanella japonica Kukenthal, 1915
Acanella japonica Kükenthal, 1915



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anthozoa
Isididae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanella japonicaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: