Namebank Record Detail
 Acanella eburnea
   NamebankID: 2565454
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2565454   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
      Anthozoa Ehrenberg, 1834
        Octocorallia Haeckel, 1866
          Alcyonacea Lamouroux, 1816
            Calcaxonia
              Isididae Lamouroux, 1812
                Acanella Gray, 1870
                  Acanella eburnea (Pourtalès, 1868)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Acanella eburnea (Pourtales, 1868)
Acanella eburnea (Pourtalès, 1868)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anthozoa
Isididae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanella eburneaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: