Namebank Record Detail
 Actinia striata
   NamebankID: 2565356
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2565356   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Anthozoa
      Actiniaria
        Actiniidae
          Actinia
            Actinia striata (Rizzi, 1967)


Alternate Classifications:
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Actinia striata Rizzi, 1907
Actinia striata Quoy and Gaimard, 1833
Actinia strigata Quoy and Gaimard, 1833
Actinia strigata



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anthozoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Actinia striataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: