Namebank Record Detail
 Clavularia modesta
   NamebankID: 2565319
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2565319   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
      Anthozoa Ehrenberg, 1834
        Octocorallia Haeckel, 1866
          Alcyonacea Lamouroux, 1816
            Clavulariidae Hickson, 1894
              Clavularia de Blainville, 1830
                Clavularia modesta (Verrill, 1874)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Clavularia modesta (Verrill, 1874)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anthozoa
Clavulariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Clavularia modestaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: