Namebank Record Detail
 Alcyonium palmatum
   NamebankID: 2565308
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2565308   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Alcyonacea
          Alcyoniidae
            Alcyonium
              Alcyonium palmatum Pallas, 1766


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Alcyonium palmatum Pallas, 1766



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Alcyoniidae
Anthozoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alcyonium palmatumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: