Namebank Record Detail
 Anthothela grandiflora
   NamebankID: 2565204
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2565204   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
      Anthozoa Ehrenberg, 1834
        Octocorallia Haeckel, 1866
          Alcyonacea Lamouroux, 1816
            Scleraxonia Studer, 1887
              Anthothelidae Broch, 1916
                Anthothela Verrill, 1879
                  Anthothela grandiflora (Sars, 1856)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Anthothela grandiflora (M. Sars, 1856)
Anthothela grandiflora (Sars, 1856)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anthothelidae
Anthozoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Anthothela grandifloraSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: