Namebank Record Detail
 Paramuricea grayi
   NamebankID: 2565196
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2565196   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Alcyonacea
          Plexauridae
            Paramuricea
              Paramuricea grayi


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Paramuricea grayi (Johnson, 1861)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anthozoa
Paramuriceidae
Plexauridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Paramuricea grayiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: