Namebank Record Detail
 Corallium maderense
   NamebankID: 2565185
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2565185   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Alcyonacea
          Coralliidae
            Corallium
              Corallium maderense Johnson, 1899


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Corallium maderense (Johnson, 1899)
Corallium maderense Johnson, 1899



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anthozoa
Coralliidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Corallium maderenseSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: