Namebank Record Detail
 Acanthoptilum oligacis
   NamebankID: 2565148
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2565148   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Pennatulacea
          Virgulariidae
            Acanthoptilum
              Acanthoptilum oligacis Bayer, 1957


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acanthoptilum oligacis Bayer, 1957



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anthozoa
Virgulariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanthoptilum oligacisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: