Namebank Record Detail
 Actinothoe sphyrodeta
   NamebankID: 2565073
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2565073   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
      Anthozoa Ehrenberg, 1834
        Hexacorallia
          Actiniaria
            Nyantheae Carlgren, 1899
              Thenaria Carlgren, 1899
                Sagartiidae Gosse, 1858
                  Actinothoe Fischer, 1889
                    Actinothoe sphyrodeta (Gosse, 1858)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Actinothoe sphyrodeta (Gosse, 1858)
Actinothoë sphyrodeta (Gosse, 1858)
Actinothoë sphyrodeta
Actinothoe sphyrodeta Gosse 1858



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anthozoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Actinothoe sphyrodetaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: