Namebank Record Detail
 Actinia filiformis
   NamebankID: 2565053
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2565053   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Actiniaria
          Sagartiidae
            Actinia
              Actinia filiformis


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land



Synonyms:
Actinia filiformis Rapp, 1829



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anthozoa
Sagartiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Actinia filiformisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: