Namebank Record Detail
 Poliopsis lacazei
   NamebankID: 2565035
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2565035   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Nemertea
      Anopla
        Heteronemertea
          Poliopsiidae
            Poliopsis
              Poliopsis lacazei Joubin, 1890


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Poliopsis lacazei Joubin, 1890



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nemertea
Poliopsiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Poliopsis lacazeiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: