Namebank Record Detail
 Oxypolia beaumontiana
   NamebankID: 2565017
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2565017   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Nemertea
      Anopla
        Heteronemertea
          Baseodiscidae
            Oxypolia
              Oxypolia beaumontiana Punnett, 1901


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Oxypolia beaumontiana Punnett, 1901



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Baseodiscidae
Nemertea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Oxypolia beaumontianaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: