Namebank Record Detail
 Baseodiscus delineatus
   NamebankID: 2565016
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2565016   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Nemertea
      Anopla
        Heteronemertea
          Baseodiscidae
            Baseodiscus
              Baseodiscus delineatus (Delle Chiaje, 1825)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Baseodiscus delineatus (Delle Chiaje, 1825)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Baseodiscidae
Nemertea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Baseodiscus delineatusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: