Namebank Record Detail
 Aegialoalaimus elegans
   NamebankID: 2564469
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2564469   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Araeolaimida
          Aulolaimidae
            Aegialoalaimus
              Aegialoalaimus elegans De Man, 1907


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aegialoalaimus elegans De Man, 1907



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aulolaimidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aegialoalaimus elegansSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: