Namebank Record Detail
 Tripyloides marinus
   NamebankID: 2564443
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2564443   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Araeolaimida
          Tripyloididae
            Tripyloides
              Tripyloides marinus (Butschli, 1874)


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Tripyloides marinus (Butschli, 1874)
Tripyloides marinus (Bütschli, 1874)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nematoda
Tripyloididae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Tripyloides marinusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: