Namebank Record Detail
 Bathylaimus stenolaimus
   NamebankID: 2564433
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2564433   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Araeolaimida
          Tripyloididae
            Bathylaimus
              Bathylaimus stenolaimus Steckhoven and De Coninck, 1933


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bathylaimus stenolaimus Steckhoven and De Coninck, 1933
Bathylaimus stenolaimus Stekhoven & de Coninck 1933
Bathylaimus stenolaimus Schuurmans Stekhoven & De Coninck, 1933



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nematoda
Tripyloididae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bathylaimus stenolaimusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: