Namebank Record Detail
 Camacolaimus tardus
   NamebankID: 2564318
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2564318   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Araeolaimida
          Leptolaimidae
            Camacolaimus
              Camacolaimus tardus De Man, 1889


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Camacolaimus tardus De Man, 1889



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Leptolaimidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Camacolaimus tardusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: