Namebank Record Detail
 Stephanolaimus elegans
   NamebankID: 2564287
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2564287   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Araeolaimida
          Leptolaimidae
            Stephanolaimus
              Stephanolaimus elegans Ditlevsen, 1932


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Stephanolaimus elegans Ditlevsen, 1932



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Leptolaimidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Stephanolaimus elegansSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: