Namebank Record Detail
 Rhadinema flexile
   NamebankID: 2564286
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2564286   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Chromadoria
          Araeolaimida
            Leptolaimidae Orley, 1880
              Rhadinema Cobb, 1920
                Rhadinema flexile Cobb, 1920


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Rhadinema flexile Cobb, 1920



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Leptolaimidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rhadinema flexileSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: