Namebank Record Detail
 Dagda bipapillata
   NamebankID: 2564272
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2564272   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Araeolaimida
          Leptolaimidae
            Dagda
              Dagda bipapillata Southern, 1914


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Dagda bipapillata Southern, 1914



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Leptolaimidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Dagda bipapillataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: