Namebank Record Detail
 Alaimella cincta
   NamebankID: 2564258
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2564258   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Araeolaimida
          Leptolaimidae
            Alaimella
              Alaimella cincta Cobb, 1920


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Alaimella cincta Cobb, 1920



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Leptolaimidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alaimella cinctaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: