Namebank Record Detail
 Leptolaimus papilliger
   NamebankID: 2564236
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2564236   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Araeolaimida
          Leptolaimidae
            Leptolaimus
              Leptolaimus papilliger


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Leptolaimus papilliger De Man, 1876



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Leptolaimidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Leptolaimus papilligerSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: