Namebank Record Detail
 Ascolaimus elongatus
   NamebankID: 2564208
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2564208   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Pseudocoelomata
                Nematoda
                  Chromadorea
                    Araeolaimida
                      Axonolaimoidea
                        Axonolaimidae
                          Ascolaimus
                            Ascolaimus elongatus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Ascolaimus elongatus (Butschli, 1874)
Ascolaimus elongatus Butschli 1874
Ascolaimus elongatus (Bütschli, 1874)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Axonolaimidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ascolaimus elongatusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: