Namebank Record Detail
 Odontophora armata
   NamebankID: 2564131
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2564131   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Chromadoria
          Araeolaimida
            Axonolaimidae
              Odontophora Butschli, 1974
                Odontophora armata (Ditlevsen, 1918)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Odontophora armata (Ditlevsen, 1918)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Axonolaimidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Odontophora armataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: