Namebank Record Detail
 Odontophora setosa
   NamebankID: 2564127
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2564127   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Araeolaimida
          Axonolaimidae
            Odontophora
              Odontophora setosa (Allgen, 1929)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Odontophora setosa (Allgen, 1929)
Odontophora setosa (Allgén, 1929)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Axonolaimidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Odontophora setosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: