Namebank Record Detail
 Choniolaimus papillatus
   NamebankID: 2564066
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2564066   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Desmodorida
          Choniolaimidae
            Choniolaimus
              Choniolaimus papillatus Ditlevsen, 1918


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Choniolaimus papillatus Ditlevsen, 1918



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Choniolaimidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Choniolaimus papillatusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: