Namebank Record Detail
 Acanthonchus cobbi
   NamebankID: 2564008
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2564008   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Chromadoria
          Desmodorida
            Cyatholaimidae Filipjev, 1918
              Acanthonchus Cobb, 1920
                Acanthonchus cobbi Chitwood, 1951


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Acanthonchus cobbi Chitwood, 1951



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyatholaimidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanthonchus cobbiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: