Namebank Record Detail
 Pomponema tautraense
   NamebankID: 2564001
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2564001   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Desmodorida
          Cyatholaimidae
            Pomponema
              Pomponema tautraense (Allgen, 1933)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pomponema tautraense (Allgen, 1933)
Pomponema tautraense (Allgén, 1933)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyatholaimidae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pomponema tautraenseSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: