Namebank Record Detail
 Ptycholaimellus ponticus
   NamebankID: 2563900
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2563900   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Desmodorida
          Chromadoridae
            Ptycholaimellus
              Ptycholaimellus ponticus (Filipjev, 1922)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Ptycholaimellus ponticus (Filipjev, 1922)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chromadoridae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ptycholaimellus ponticusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: