Namebank Record Detail
 Dichromadora hyalocheile
   NamebankID: 2563879
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2563879   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Desmodorida
          Chromadoridae
            Dichromadora
              Dichromadora hyalocheile De Coninck and Stekhoven, 1933


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Dichromadora hyalocheile De Coninck and Stekhoven, 1933
Dichromadora hyalocheile De Coninck & Schuurmans Stekhoven, 1933



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chromadoridae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Dichromadora hyalocheileSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: