Namebank Record Detail
 Actinonema pachydermatum
   NamebankID: 2563846
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2563846   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Desmodorida
          Chromadoridae
            Actinonema
              Actinonema pachydermatum Cobb, 1920


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Actinonema pachydermatum Cobb, 1920



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chromadoridae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Actinonema pachydermatumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: