Namebank Record Detail
 Atrochromadora parva
   NamebankID: 2563844
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2563844   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Chromadoria
          Desmodorida
            Chromadoridae Filipjev, 1917
              Atrochromadora Wieser, 1959
                Atrochromadora parva (De Man, 1893)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Atrochromadora parva (De Man, 1893)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chromadoridae
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Atrochromadora parvaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: